Privacy Statement

The purpose of this policy is to make you aware of how we will manage your personal data.

Who we are

Fineline Bedrooms & Kitchens LTD, we design, manufacture and install fitted furniture and have showrooms in Oldham, Littleborough & Warrington. The head office being Waddington Street, Oldham, Lancashire, OL9 6QH

Lawful basis for collecting your data

We collect personal data so that we can liaise with you the customer during the period from you demonstrating an interest in our products, through to the planning, design, installation and aftercare services. We will also contact our valued customers in relation to new offers, promotions and events we are holding that may be of interest to them. Therefore, collecting your data is necessary for us to perform the contract with you and to make you aware of products and services that are of legitimate interest relating to your initial enquiry. We will treat your data in an appropriate and lawful manner, in accordance with data protection laws.

What data we collect

When you register with Fineline we collect the following personal information from you; your name, address, email address and telephone number, so that we can provide you with our services.

What we do with your data

We use the data to provide you with information relating to our products and services. This will include, but is not limited to:

  • Providing customer support & aftercare services
  • Requesting an online review and feedback about your purchase and service
  • To alert you to latest promotions and events

We collect and process your personal information for the purposes of sales analysis and market research. If you wish to opt-out of analysis, please Contact Us.

Sharing information with other data processors

Fineline will not share your personal information with any data processors

Keeping your data safe

We ensure that our suppliers process your data in an appropriate and lawful manner,

How long we keep your data

Customers who have purchased a kitchen or bedroom from Fineline Interiors will have their personal information retained by Fineline Kitchens & Bedrooms Ltd for up to 10 years to coincide with guarantees, warranties and typical product lifecycle information.

For enquiries to Fineline that do not result in a purchase, we will retain your personal information for a period of up to 12 months.

Your Rights

Subject access request

You have the right to request that we give you a copy of the data we hold about you. This is called a ‘Subject Access Request’.

Right to deletion

You have the right to request that we delete any data that we hold on you.

Please note, that we can only do this if it is not required for further communication; we may retain it whilst you have a current service that we need to support.

Right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that we restrict processing of your information:

  • if you believe the information that we hold is incorrect, or
  • if you can show that our processing is unlawful, or
  • if you want us to stop processing your data but you do not want us to delete it (for example, you may wish us to hold it for legal reasons, to defend a legal claim).

Right to rectification

If your details are incorrect or change, you can update them by contacting the main office on 0161 626 8381 and updating them.

Contact us about your rights

To exercise any of your rights, please contact:

The Data Protection Lead
ATOC Ltd
200 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1 4HD
Tel: 0207 841 8000
Email: mypersonaldata@raildeliverygroup.com

Complaints

You have the right to complain about our processing to the Information Commissioner if you believe we are not processing your data in a proper manner – see https://ico.org.uk/concerns/handling/ for more information.

Need some

Inspiration?…

Find out what our designers have to say about the latest trends, styles and clever bedroom solutions.

Showrooms

We have home office, bedroom, and kitchen showrooms across Manchester and the North West; from our HQ in Oldham to our newest kitchen showroom at Gemini Retail Park, Warrington.

Our friendly design and sales team are always happy to greet you with a smile, sit down and discuss how we can transform your home interior.

Find out how you can visit us below.

Head Office & Showroom Oldham

Waddington Street

Oldham

Lancashire

OL9 6QH

Head Office & Showroom Oldham

Waddington Street

Oldham

Lancashire

OL9 6QH

Opening Hours

Mon – Fri 9:00am – 5:00pm

Sat 10:00am – 4:00pm

Sun 10:00am – 4:00pm

Warrington Branch

Unit 1, Gemini Trade Park,

Europa Boulevard,

Warrington

WA5 7YF

Warrington Branch

Unit 1, Gemini Trade Park,

Europa Boulevard,

Warrington

WA5 7YF

Opening Hours

Mon – Fri 9:30am – 5:30pm

Sat 10:00am – 4:00pm

Sun 10:00am – 4:00pm

Book A

Design Consultation

Fineline Interiors

Fineline Interiors